Balatovo, Russia Page

Other names: Балатово

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.9705 Longitude 56.1814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 56° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58944

Weather Charts


Balatovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balatovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balatovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniye Mully (1.9 nm)
Mully (2.4 nm)
Kondratovo (2.5 nm)
Svetlyy (1.5 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (1.8 nm)
Kamskaya Dolina (3.4 nm)
Krokhaleva (1.1 nm)
Bakharevka (2.6 nm)
Lipaki (2.9 nm)
Subbotino (2.3 nm)
Yakunchiki (2.3 nm)
Yakunchiki (2.4 nm)
Osentsy (3.0 nm)
Kosogory (2.5 nm)
Kosogory (2.7 nm)
Shuvayata (2.9 nm)
Ustinovo (3.8 nm)
Shuvayata (3.0 nm)
Zamarayevo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 1 nm S 159
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 4 nm S 154
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 6 nm W 236 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Industrialny City District, Perm
1.2 nm S Bakharevka Airport
1.2 nm NW Chernyayevsky Forest
1.1 nm E Aeroflot Flight 821
2.2 nm N Perm State University
1.9 nm NW Parkovy Avenue
2.3 nm NW Mulyanka River
3.0 nm NE Perm Mosque
2.3 nm NE Zvezda Stadium
3.0 nm NE Lame Horse fire
2.3 nm E Sverdlovsky City District, Perm
3.0 nm NE Permyak Salty Ears


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:34:26 2016