Alikuyu, Russia Page

Other names: Аликую,Али-Кую,Али-Кую

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.1872 Longitude 45.1733 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alikuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alikuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alikuyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (1.9 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (3.4 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (3.8 nm)
Berezkin (5.9 nm)
Roshchino (7.5 nm)
Alikuyu (7.5 nm)
Uy-Salgan (2.0 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (3.3 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Shest'desyat Let Vsesoyuznogo Leninskogo Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi (4.5 nm)
Tok-Tak (5.4 nm)
Tukuy-Mekteb (9.3 nm)
Abram-Tyube (8.4 nm)
Orta-Tyube (5.8 nm)
Terek-Kuyu (5.6 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Ortatyubinskiy (6.2 nm)
Baymanbet (8.1 nm)
Roshchino (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (5.9 nm)
Kirgiz (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 38 nm S 156
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 34 nm W 225
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 52 nm S 187 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 53 nm S 154 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 59 nm S 153 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Kura River (Russia)
30.6 nm S Nadterechny District
30.7 nm S Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
30.7 nm S 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:37 2016