Sosnovka Vtoraya, Russia Page

Other names: Сосновка Вторая

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1667 Longitude 45.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sosnovka Vtoraya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Vtoraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sosnovka Vtoraya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelkhovka (4.3 nm)
Yakob'yevka (5.0 nm)
Novozakharkino (0.9 nm)
Vorob'yevka (3.7 nm)
Sedovka (3.4 nm)
Sosnovka Pervaya (4.6 nm)
Medveditskoye (5.5 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (6.7 nm)
Bogatyrevka (6.0 nm)
Gudoshnikovo (7.4 nm)
Rybyshevka (7.4 nm)
Saratovka (4.1 nm)
Mirnyy (4.7 nm)
Yelshanka (4.4 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (4.9 nm)
Tarumovka (3.5 nm)
Maloross (3.5 nm)
Maresevo (6.0 nm)
Yazykovka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 6 nm N 21
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 23 nm S 199
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 30 nm S 163
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 45 nm S 142 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 57 nm N 349 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
13.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
30.1 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
42.4 nm SE Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:27:52 2016