Yazykovka, Russia Page

Other names: Jazykovka,Jazykovka,Jazykovka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0528 Longitude 45.3313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Yazykovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazykovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazykovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegor'yevka (3.7 nm)
Beloye Ozero (4.4 nm)
Sadovka Vtoraya (5.1 nm)
Petrovo (6.6 nm)
Sadovka Pervaya (6.0 nm)
Maresevo (0.8 nm)
Tarumovka (3.8 nm)
Maloross (4.1 nm)
Sosnovka Vtoraya (6.9 nm)
Novozakharkino (7.7 nm)
Saratovka (6.5 nm)
Yelshanka (6.9 nm)
Ozerki (6.4 nm) Mikhaylovka (4.2 nm)
Agarevka (6.0 nm)
Staraya Ivanovka (7.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.1 nm)
Novaya Ivanovka (7.2 nm)
Staraya Motovilovka (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 13 nm N 8
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 17 nm S 208
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 23 nm S 159
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 39 nm S 137 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 64 nm N 350 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
13.4 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
23.4 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
36.2 nm SE Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:06 2016