Mirnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Мирный

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2161 Longitude 45.4156 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 45° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1532

Weather Charts


Mirnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedovka (2.1 nm)
Novozakharkino (3.9 nm)
Sosnovka Vtoraya (4.7 nm)
Vorob'yevka (4.4 nm)
Sosnovka Pervaya (4.6 nm)
Prigorodnyy (3.7 nm)
Okhotnichiy (5.2 nm)
Petrovsk (5.5 nm)
Antipovka (5.5 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (4.9 nm)
Yakovlevka (6.8 nm)
Ruzayevka (7.4 nm)
Snezhnyy (3.1 nm) Krasnaya Zvezda (3.2 nm)
Yelshanka (4.0 nm)
Saratovka (4.3 nm)
Maloross (6.2 nm)
Kolki (5.3 nm)
Tarumovka (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 3 nm N 342
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 27 nm S 204
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 32 nm S 171
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 45 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 55 nm N 345 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
16.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
32.2 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
43.5 nm S Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:17 2016