Krasnaya Zvezda, Russia Page

Other names: Красная Звезда

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1667 Longitude 45.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Krasnaya Zvezda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Zvezda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Zvezda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloross (4.3 nm)
Sedovka (4.6 nm)
Tarumovka (4.7 nm)
Novozakharkino (4.6 nm)
Sosnovka Vtoraya (4.9 nm)
Mirnyy (3.2 nm)
Snezhnyy (5.1 nm)
Prigorodnyy (6.8 nm)
Antipovka (8.1 nm)
Okhotnichiy (8.4 nm)
Petrovsk (8.7 nm)
Kolki (2.4 nm)
Krasnovka (5.2 nm)
Kust (4.9 nm)
Krugloye Vtoraya (5.9 nm)
Yelshanka (1.2 nm)
Saratovka (1.6 nm)
Mokroye (5.5 nm)
Vishnevoye (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 6 nm N 340
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 29 nm S 172
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 42 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 58 nm N 344 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
13.8 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
29.1 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
40.3 nm S Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:19:52 2016