Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0521 Longitude 45.0917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prokudino (2.5 nm) Studenyy (3.1 nm)
Berezovka (3.0 nm)
Ivanovka (4.8 nm)
Zhernovka (5.5 nm)
Soroch'ya Krepost' (4.7 nm)
Novaya Ust'-Uza (5.7 nm)
Sadovka Pervaya (2.9 nm)
Sadovka Vtoraya (3.8 nm)
Yelenin (1.2 nm)
Palatovka (1.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.9 nm)
Lisichkino (3.2 nm)
Alekseyevka (3.4 nm)
Sazonovo (4.1 nm)
Bogdanovka (4.7 nm)
Kiselevka (5.6 nm)
Chemizovka (6.2 nm)
Petrovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 15 nm S 177
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 17 nm N 39
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 27 nm S 142
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 63 nm N 357 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 45 nm E 129 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
17.2 nm NE Petrovsk (air base)
27.7 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
44.1 nm S Balanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:00 2016