Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1247 Longitude 45.1434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Studenyy (2.3 nm) Zhernovka (1.4 nm)
Berezovka (2.5 nm)
Yakob'yevka (2.2 nm)
Arsent'yevka (2.7 nm)
Kozhevino (3.8 nm)
Konevka (6.3 nm)
Yelkhovka (5.5 nm)
Natal'ino (6.9 nm)
Novaya Ust'-Uza (1.3 nm) Berezovka (1.8 nm)
Sadovka Pervaya (3.9 nm)
Orlovka (4.8 nm)
Sadovka Vtoraya (5.3 nm)
Yelenin (5.8 nm)
Palatovka (5.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.5 nm)
Beloye Ozero (6.1 nm)
Alekseyevka (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 12 nm E 45
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 19 nm S 183
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 30 nm S 150
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 59 nm N 355 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 47 nm E 134 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Petrovsk (air base)
14.4 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
30.3 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
48.8 nm S Balanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:52 2016