Zhernovka, Russia Page

Other names: Zhërnovka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1425 Longitude 45.1205 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhernovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhernovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhernovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhaya Palatovka (3.8 nm)
Soroch'ya Krepost' (4.7 nm)
Berezovka (1.5 nm)
Kozhevino (3.1 nm)
Konevka (5.4 nm)
Natal'ino (5.6 nm)
Yelkhovka (5.1 nm)
Arsent'yevka (2.2 nm)
Novaya Ust'-Uza (2.2 nm)
Yakob'yevka (2.3 nm)
Ivanovka (1.4 nm)
Berezovka (2.6 nm)
Studenyy (2.6 nm)
Sadovka Pervaya (5.1 nm)
Orlovka (5.5 nm)
Yelenin (6.7 nm)
Palatovka (6.6 nm)
Aleksandrovka (7.4 nm)
Sadovka Vtoraya (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 12 nm E 51
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 20 nm S 180
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 31 nm S 149
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 58 nm N 356 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 48 nm E 134 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Petrovsk (air base)
15.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
31.6 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
49.6 nm S Balanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:10 2016