Lisichkino, Russia Page

Other names: Лисичкино

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9998 Longitude 45.0786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 59' 59N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisichkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisichkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisichkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oreshino (4.3 nm) Aleksandrovka (1.4 nm)
Palatovka (2.1 nm)
Yelenin (2.0 nm)
Orlovka (3.2 nm)
Prokudino (4.1 nm)
Studenyy (6.2 nm)
Berezovka (6.1 nm)
Sadovka Pervaya (5.0 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.0 nm)
Petrovo (3.8 nm)
Sadovka Vtoraya (5.0 nm)
Sazonovo (1.1 nm)
Bogdanovka (1.5 nm)
Kiselevka (2.5 nm)
Chemizovka (3.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.9 nm)
Lomovka (5.2 nm)
Baranovka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 11 nm S 174
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 19 nm N 34
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 25 nm S 137
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 44 nm E 125 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 66 nm N 358 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
20.0 nm NE Petrovsk (air base)
25.6 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
40.9 nm S Balanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:18:12 2016