Antipovka, Russia Page

Other names: Антиповка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3004 Longitude 45.4767 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 45° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18685

Weather Charts


Antipovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antipovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antipovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prigorodnyy (2.5 nm)
Petrovsk (3.1 nm)
Okhotnichiy (3.4 nm)
Krutets (5.5 nm)
Yakovlevka (1.3 nm)
Ruzayevka (2.0 nm)
Zotovka (4.3 nm)
Staraya Lopatka (4.8 nm)
Novodubrovka (5.8 nm)
Bystrovka Pervaya (6.0 nm)
Savinishnino (6.6 nm)
Sorokino (7.6 nm)
Bobrovka (2.5 nm)
Sinen'kiye (3.9 nm)
Berezovka Vtoraya (4.6 nm)
Snezhnyy (3.1 nm)
Mirnyy (5.5 nm)
Krasnovka (6.0 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 3 nm W 243
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 32 nm S 204
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 37 nm S 175
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 51 nm N 341 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 48 nm S 154 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Petrovsk (air base)
17.5 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
36.9 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
47.6 nm S Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:24:07 2016