Boytsovka, Russia Page

Other names: Бойцовка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4940 Longitude 45.2608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 45° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boytsovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boytsovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boytsovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shil'nikovo (1.9 nm)
Sumarukovo (2.9 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (2.8 nm)
Kiselikha (2.8 nm)
Urishka (0.6 nm)
Il'inovka (1.2 nm)
Trofimovshchina (1.6 nm)
Staraya Karachikha (2.1 nm)
Novaya Karachikha (3.0 nm)
Malaya Pestrovka (3.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Pestrovka (4.2 nm)
Bol'shiye Osinki (4.5 nm)
Rep'yevka (4.9 nm)
Krasnyy Ugol (4.4 nm)
Yefimovka (3.7 nm) Sadom (1.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Uzel (3.4 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (3.6 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy Luzhok (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 12 nm S 194
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 22 nm S 184 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 31 nm N 3
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 83 nm S 185 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 88 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Kamenka, Russia
7.7 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
9.2 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.3 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
13.3 nm N Insar River
13.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
12.9 nm S Lyambir (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:26:25 2016