Novotroitskaya Gorka, Russia Page

Other names: Новотроицкая Горка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4562 Longitude 45.1720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 45° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 609

Weather Charts


Novotroitskaya Gorka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotroitskaya Gorka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novotroitskaya Gorka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vyrypayevo (0.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Vyrypayevskiy (2.3 nm)
Molodyye Vskhody (3.7 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (2.0 nm)
Knyazhikha (2.4 nm)
Kiselikha (2.6 nm)
Shil'nikovo (2.1 nm)
Ivashevka (3.5 nm)
Grabovka (5.0 nm)
Trofimovshchina (4.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (5.3 nm)
Sumarukovo (1.0 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Uzel (3.1 nm)
Sadom (3.4 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy Luzhok (1.3 nm)
Salma (3.3 nm)
Lipki (2.8 nm)
Razdol'ye (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 10 nm S 180
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 19 nm S 175 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 34 nm N 8
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 80 nm S 183 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 84 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
7.6 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.3 nm S Lyambir (air base)
11.8 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
7.4 nm E Kamenka, Russia
13.7 nm S Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
11.3 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:34 2016