Trudovik, Russia Page

Other names: Трудовик

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.5001 Longitude 45.3886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trudovik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trudovik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trudovik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushkino (1.1 nm) Zarechnyy (0.8 nm)
Gorodishche (2.2 nm)
Romodanovskiy Makhorkosovkhoz (3.0 nm)
At'minskiy (3.1 nm)
Yusupovka (2.9 nm)
Yefimovka (2.8 nm)
Insarovka (4.3 nm)
Rozhnovka (4.9 nm)
Otdeleniye Sel'skokhozyaystvennogo Predpriyatiya At'minskiy (3.7 nm)
Insarovka (5.3 nm)
Kozlovka (2.2 nm)
Golubtsovka (2.9 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (1.6 nm)
Konstantinovka (1.8 nm)
Ivanovka (3.0 nm)
Kamenka (3.3 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Sadvintrest (4.7 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 15 nm S 210
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 23 nm S 195 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 31 nm N 355
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 84 nm S 189 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 90 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Kamenka, Russia
6.0 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.2 nm N Insar River
13.4 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.9 nm NE Makeyevka, Russia
9.3 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:08 2016