Lesken Vtoroy, Russia Page

Other names: Лескен Второй

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkariya
Latitude 43.3550 Longitude 43.9083 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 43° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lesken Vtoroy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesken Vtoroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesken Vtoroy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vagaduke (4.9 nm)
Psygansu (6.3 nm)
Verkhniy Argudan (3.0 nm)
Argudan (4.0 nm)
Staryy Cherek (7.5 nm)
Aleksandrovskaya (10.1 nm)
Urvan' (10.4 nm)
Staryy Lesken (1.4 nm)
Staryy Urukh (4.9 nm)
Ozrek (5.7 nm)
Kalezh (6.4 nm)
Urukh (6.3 nm)
Stavd-Durta (6.5 nm)
Druzhba (7.5 nm)
Iran (8.2 nm)
Internatsional'nyy (10.1 nm)
Yerokko (2.6 nm)
Lesken (5.9 nm)
Sredniy Urukh (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 15 nm W 308 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 31 nm E 106 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 39 nm E 49
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 48 nm E 92 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMP Closed Pyatigorsk Airport Pyatigorsk 56 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Irafsky District
10.6 nm NE Urukh River
13.3 nm NW Nartan (selo)
16.0 nm N Chyornaya Rechka (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016