Urvan', Russia Page

Other names: Urvan’

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkariya
Latitude 43.4922 Longitude 43.7606 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 43° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5484

Weather Charts


Urvan' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urvan' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urvan' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nartan (2.9 nm)
Aleksandrovskaya (4.8 nm)
Vol'nyy Aul (5.9 nm)
Nal'chik (6.2 nm)
Shchegolya (1.5 nm)
Shitkhala (4.2 nm)
Germenchik (6.1 nm)
Morzokh (5.7 nm)
Zheremoko (6.5 nm)
Nartkala (5.5 nm)
Trud-Gorets (6.6 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (7.6 nm)
Zhelyansu (8.5 nm)
Staryy Cherek (4.0 nm)
Kakhun (5.9 nm)
Psygansu (4.6 nm)
Aushiger (5.9 nm)
Verkhniy Argudan (7.5 nm)
Gerpegezh (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 5 nm W 283 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 40 nm E 64
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 40 nm E 114 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMP Closed Pyatigorsk Airport Pyatigorsk 46 nm N 316
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 52 nm N 326 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Nartan (selo)
5.5 nm W Nalchik Airport
8.1 nm NE Chyornaya Rechka (rural locality)
7.5 nm W Spartak Stadium (Nalchik)
8.6 nm W Battle of Dolinskoye
11.2 nm W Kamenka, Russia
13.7 nm NW Dygulybgey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:04 2016