Vagaduke, Russia Page

Other names: Vogatsuko

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkariya
Latitude 43.3333 Longitude 43.8000 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1338

Weather Charts


Vagaduke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagaduke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagaduke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaragizh (4.0 nm)
Gerpegezh (6.9 nm)
Zhemtala (6.9 nm)
Psygansu (5.2 nm)
Aushiger (4.8 nm)
Verkhniy Argudan (4.9 nm)
Argudan (7.3 nm)
Staryy Cherek (8.5 nm)
Urvan' (9.7 nm)
Yerokko (3.5 nm)
Lesken Vtoroy (4.9 nm)
Staryy Lesken (6.2 nm)
Lesken (3.5 nm)
Toldzgun (6.3 nm)
Verkhniy Lesken (7.4 nm)
Khaznidon (8.1 nm)
Dargom (8.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Zhemtala (8.2 nm)
Dzagepbarz (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 12 nm N 326 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 36 nm E 102 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 44 nm E 51
URMP Closed Pyatigorsk Airport Pyatigorsk 54 nm N 322
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 61 nm N 330 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Irafsky District
11.8 nm N Nartan (selo)
12.9 nm NW Nalchik Airport
12.3 nm NW Spartak Stadium (Nalchik)
12.9 nm NW Battle of Dolinskoye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:25 2016