Kalezh, Russia Page

Other names: Калеж

World:Russia:Kabardino-Balkariya
Latitude 43.2833 Longitude 44.0167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2000

Weather Charts


Kalezh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalezh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalezh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredniy Urukh (1.5 nm)
Novyy Urukh (4.4 nm)
Dzagepbarz (4.9 nm)
Lesken Vtoroy (6.4 nm)
Yerokko (6.4 nm)
Urukh (0.7 nm)
Staryy Urukh (3.4 nm)
Stavd-Durta (5.1 nm)
Staryy Lesken (5.7 nm)
Ozrek (7.2 nm)
Druzhba (1.4 nm)
Iran (3.4 nm)
Zmeyskaya (6.9 nm)
Surkh-Digora (6.7 nm)
Sovetskiy (6.8 nm)
Chikola (7.0 nm)
Khusfarek (8.7 nm)
Dur-Dur (9.7 nm)
Kuskhomaykho (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 21 nm W 309 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 26 nm E 100 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 39 nm N 39
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 43 nm E 86 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 65 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Irafsky District
9.7 nm SE Digorsky District
11.1 nm N Urukh River
13.6 nm SE Ardonsky District
13.7 nm E Gizeldon River
14.5 nm E Fiagdon River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:49 2016