Zelenaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Зелёная Поляна,Zelënaya Polyana

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.4326 Longitude 82.7721 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 82° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelenaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenaya Polyana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uryupino (3.4 nm)
Trud (4.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.4 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (6.3 nm)
Aleysk (3.6 nm)
Aleyskiy (3.4 nm)
Zavetil'ichevskiy (5.1 nm)
Solnechnyy (5.1 nm)
Zavety Il'icha (5.5 nm)
Bol'shepanyushevo (5.9 nm)
Uspenovka (6.9 nm)
Gorevskiy (8.2 nm)
Vavilon (3.8 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (6.3 nm)
Malakhovo (1.5 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (3.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (5.4 nm)
Mamontovskiy (6.9 nm)
Plotava (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 4 nm N 319
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 47 nm N 27
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 62 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
4.0 nm NW Aleysk (air base)
7.1 nm S Mamontovsky (rural locality)
15.3 nm SE Urzhum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:23 2016