Gorevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Горевский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.5392 Longitude 82.6310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 82° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 535

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il'inskiy (2.3 nm)
Gorodok (3.5 nm)
Druzhba (5.2 nm)
Mokhovskoye (7.4 nm)
Troitskiy (4.0 nm)
Savinka (6.5 nm)
Bashev (8.7 nm)
Komarikha (11.0 nm)
Zavety Il'icha (2.8 nm)
Zavetil'ichevskiy (5.7 nm)
Solnechnyy (5.8 nm)
Aleysk (6.2 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.0 nm)
Aleyskiy (4.8 nm)
Uryupino (7.4 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (9.3 nm)
Trud (9.9 nm)
Malakhovo (8.8 nm)
Zelenaya Polyana (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 4 nm S 143
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 44 nm N 37
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 59 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Aleysk (air base)
7.8 nm NW Mokhovoy
13.4 nm S Mamontovsky (rural locality)
12.4 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:29:41 2016