Zavetil'ichevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Zavetil’ichevskiy

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.5167 Longitude 82.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33645

Weather Charts


Zavetil'ichevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavetil'ichevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zavetil'ichevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Solnechnyy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleyskiy (3.4 nm)
Zavety Il'icha (3.5 nm)
Gorevskiy (5.7 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.0 nm)
Troitskiy (5.6 nm)
Pobedim (7.6 nm)
Dubrovskiy (8.6 nm)
Bol'shepanyushevo (2.9 nm)
Uspenovka (4.1 nm)
Orekhovo (5.7 nm)
Aleysk (1.4 nm)
Vavilon (3.5 nm)
Zelenaya Polyana (5.1 nm)
Malakhovo (6.4 nm)
Uryupino (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (8.4 nm)
Trud (9.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 3 nm W 236
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 42 nm N 30
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 57 nm N 27 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Aleysk (air base)
10.0 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.1 nm S Mamontovsky (rural locality)
18.2 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia
13.0 nm NW Mokhovoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:22 2016