Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Oktyabr’skiy,Октябрьский,オクチャブリスキー,オクチャブリスキー

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.3429 Longitude 82.7627 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 82° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 199

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamontovskiy (2.4 nm)
Trud (3.7 nm)
Borikha (5.3 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (5.8 nm)
Andreyevskiy (6.3 nm)
Malakhovo (4.1 nm)
Zelenaya Polyana (5.4 nm)
Uryupino (5.4 nm)
Aleyskiy (8.3 nm)
Aleysk (9.0 nm)
Vavilon (8.6 nm)
Pervomayskiy (10.2 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (3.2 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (6.7 nm)
Semenovka (8.1 nm)
Plotava (3.4 nm)
Talina (8.5 nm)
Vetelki (8.7 nm)
Druzhba (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 8 nm N 344
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 52 nm N 25
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 67 nm N 24 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
2.4 nm SW Mamontovsky (rural locality)
8.7 nm N Aleysk (air base)
11.9 nm SE Urzhum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:26 2016