Talina, Russia Page

Other names: Талина

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.2021 Longitude 82.7805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 82° 46' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druzhba (5.8 nm)
Semiletka (7.6 nm)
Beloglazovo (9.2 nm)
Plotava (5.1 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (8.5 nm)
Mamontovskiy (8.0 nm)
Borikha (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (10.8 nm)
Trud (11.1 nm)
Malakhovo (12.6 nm)
Vetelki (4.4 nm) Chupino (4.7 nm)
Ust'-Porozikha (4.7 nm)
Samsonovo (5.4 nm)
Porozikha (7.9 nm)
Zaymishche (8.7 nm)
Kosobokovo (9.1 nm)
Ust'-Yermilikha (11.5 nm)
Tugozvonovo (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 17 nm N 350
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 55 nm S 149
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 74 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Mamontovsky (rural locality)
8.9 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
9.5 nm E Urzhum
17.1 nm N Aleysk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:27:54 2016