Semiletka, Russia Page

Other names: Семилетка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.1880 Longitude 82.5753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 90

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Semiletka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semiletka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semiletka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Put' (4.8 nm)
Chayachiy (6.9 nm)
Nechunayevo (7.9 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (7.9 nm)
Druzhba (2.8 nm)
Borikha (6.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.0 nm)
Kabakovo (7.8 nm)
Andreyevskiy (9.0 nm)
Kashino (10.8 nm)
Mamontovskiy (9.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (11.9 nm)
Samsonovo (6.0 nm) Beloglazovo (4.3 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (4.5 nm)
Tugozvonovo (6.8 nm)
Novosel'skoye (8.5 nm)
Meteli (7.5 nm)
Bestuzhevo (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 18 nm N 14
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 63 nm N 27
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 78 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Mamontovsky (rural locality)
12.0 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
11.5 nm W Shipunovsky District
16.2 nm SW Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:02 2016