Druzhba, Russia Page

Other names: Дружба

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.2226 Longitude 82.6277 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 82° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Druzhba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylovka (6.2 nm)
Kabakovo (7.2 nm)
Novyy Put' (7.3 nm)
Borikha (3.9 nm)
Andreyevskiy (7.1 nm)
Mamontovskiy (6.8 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (9.7 nm)
Kashino (9.1 nm)
Trud (9.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (8.8 nm)
Plotava (6.4 nm)
Talina (5.8 nm)
Chupino (8.5 nm)
Semiletka (2.8 nm)
Beloglazovo (6.7 nm)
Samsonovo (6.4 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (7.2 nm)
Tugozvonovo (8.9 nm)
Novosel'skoye (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 15 nm N 9
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 60 nm N 26
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 76 nm N 25 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Mamontovsky (rural locality)
9.2 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
15.9 nm N Aleysk (air base)
13.3 nm W Shipunovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:28:41 2016