Solonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Солоновка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.1450 Longitude 83.1600 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 83° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 146

Weather Charts


Solonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solonovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolyvanskiy (2.9 nm)
Zelenyy Klin (5.4 nm)
Urozhaynoye (6.5 nm)
Zhukovka (7.3 nm)
Pan'shikha (6.4 nm)
Ozernyy (5.9 nm)
Urozhaynyy (7.9 nm)
Kharchikha (10.6 nm)
Prutskoy (10.5 nm)
Krasnyy May (11.8 nm)
Cheremnoye (2.4 nm)
Saray (4.5 nm)
Stukovo (7.6 nm)
Panfilovo (7.1 nm)
Petrov Log (4.3 nm)
Novobarnaulka (7.1 nm)
Ivanovka (8.3 nm)
Chayach'ye (9.0 nm)
Polovnikovo (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41101 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 8 nm E 98
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 18 nm E 45 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 29 nm E 77
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 43 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
6.2 nm E Panfilovo
7.2 nm NW Zhukovka
11.5 nm NW Pavlovsk, Altai Krai
10.8 nm NE Komsomolsky, Russia
10.4 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
12.2 nm NE Mokhovoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:28 2016