Alekseyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Алексеевка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.5734 Longitude 83.4037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alekseyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alekseyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loparevo (5.6 nm)
Novyy Shag (7.2 nm)
Verzilovka (2.6 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (2.6 nm)
Mayak (2.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (2.5 nm)
Maralikha (7.8 nm)
Krasnyy May (9.3 nm)
Novoshipunovo (8.9 nm)
Maral'i Rozhki (10.2 nm)
Ust'-Pikhtovka (9.7 nm)
Sosnovskiy (3.0 nm)
Krasnyye Orly (3.9 nm)
Malo-Sosnovskiy (6.8 nm)
Ozerki (3.6 nm)
Shchebnyukha (6.2 nm)
Paseka Komikha (6.0 nm)
Ust'-Tulatinka (9.8 nm)
Dolinskoye (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 11 nm S 155
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 60 nm N 334
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 98 nm S 200 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Sosnovka
12.1 nm SE Charyshsky District
20.1 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia
21.0 nm NE Slyudyanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:06:01 2016