Krasnyy May, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Май

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.7290 Longitude 83.3976 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 44N Long (DMS) 83° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy May Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy May Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy May Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleshikha (5.2 nm)
Novoshipunovo (5.4 nm)
Krasnyy Altayets (4.0 nm)
Novotroyenka (7.3 nm)
Yermachikha (8.9 nm)
Novokalmanka (13.4 nm)
Maral'i Rozhki (3.8 nm)
Ust'-Pikhtovka (6.5 nm)
Berezovskoye (7.3 nm)
Malaya Maralikha (8.0 nm)
Maralikha (2.0 nm)
Verzilovka (6.8 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (6.8 nm)
Mayak (7.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (7.8 nm)
Alekseyevka (9.3 nm)
Krasnyye Orly (8.9 nm)
Sosnovskiy (10.2 nm)
Ozerki (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 20 nm S 166
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 52 nm N 330
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 107 nm S 199 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Sosnovka
13.6 nm NE Slyudyanka
20.7 nm S Charyshsky District
23.5 nm N Ust-Kalmansky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:38 2016