Novyy Shag, Russia Page

Other names: Новый Шаг

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.5000 Longitude 83.2500 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novyy Shag Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Shag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Shag Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ust'-Pustynka (2.7 nm)
Ust'-Chagyrka (6.5 nm)
Gornyy Klyuch (6.4 nm)
Zolotushka (7.5 nm)
Yarovna (7.5 nm)
Loparevo (2.1 nm)
Ust'-Kozlukha (8.8 nm)
Novoshipunovo (11.6 nm)
Verzilovka (9.4 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (9.4 nm)
Maralikha (12.8 nm)
Paseka Komikha (2.8 nm)
Shchebnyukha (6.5 nm)
Alekseyevka (7.2 nm)
Ust'-Tulatinka (7.7 nm)
Ozerki (6.7 nm)
Mayak (9.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (9.7 nm)
Dolinskoye (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 11 nm E 119
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 62 nm N 341
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 92 nm S 198 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Kuybyshevo
13.3 nm SE Charyshsky District
14.0 nm E Sosnovka
19.6 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:16:02 2016