Pervomayskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.6033 Longitude 83.4488 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 51° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 83° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pervomayskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verzilovka (1.4 nm)
Imeni Voroshilova (1.4 nm)
Loparevo (8.0 nm)
Novoshipunovo (8.8 nm)
Mayak (0.8 nm)
Maralikha (6.6 nm)
Krasnyy May (7.8 nm)
Maral'i Rozhki (7.9 nm)
Ust'-Pikhtovka (7.3 nm)
Krasnyye Orly (2.1 nm)
Malo-Sosnovskiy (5.9 nm)
Chaynoye (6.4 nm)
Sosnovka (6.7 nm)
Sosnovskiy (2.5 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.5 nm)
Ozerki (5.3 nm)
Shchebnyukha (8.0 nm)
Paseka Komikha (8.4 nm)
Ust'-Tulatinka (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 12 nm S 166
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 59 nm N 332
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 100 nm S 201 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Sosnovka
13.0 nm S Charyshsky District
18.6 nm NE Slyudyanka
14.3 nm E Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:17 2016