Bitaogan, Philippines Page

Other names: Bitaugan,Bitagoan

World:Philippines:Surigao del Sur
Latitude 8.8669 Longitude 126.3108 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bitaogan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitaogan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitaogan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (4.9 nm)
Anahao Daan (10.9 nm)
Bajao (11.8 nm)
Alba (12.3 nm)
Badong (13.6 nm)
Libas Sud (16.6 nm)
Aras-asan (1.3 nm)
Cagwait (3.2 nm)
Bacolod (4.1 nm)
Bayabas (6.3 nm)
La Paz (7.6 nm)
Somosomo (7.9 nm)
Unidos (9.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.9 nm)
Mararag (2.5 nm)
Marihatag (3.8 nm)
Arorogon (4.8 nm)
Antipolo (5.7 nm)
Santo Nino (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 14 nm N 326 Cebgo
RPMF BPH Medium BISLIG 40 nm S 179
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 49 nm W 275 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPNS IAO Small SIARGAO Del Carmen 62 nm N 343 Cebgo
FR4606 Small NONOC 70 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
3.1 nm N Surigao del Sur
8.4 nm N 9th parallel north
11.8 nm NW Surigao del Sur State University
14.4 nm NW List of cities in the Philippines
14.8 nm NW Tandag Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:09 2016