Caggay, Philippines Page

Other names: Gaggay

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 17.6358 Longitude 121.7421 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 17° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 121° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127602

Weather Charts


Caggay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caggay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caggay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caritan Norte (1.2 nm)
Caritan Sur (1.3 nm)
Atulayan (1.3 nm)
Annafunan (1.5 nm)
Cagoran (1.7 nm)
Ugac Norte (1.9 nm)
Bagay (1.9 nm)
Pengile (0.4 nm)
Pengue (0.5 nm)
Carig (1.4 nm)
Linao (1.6 nm)
Larion Bajo (0.8 nm)
Larion Alto (1.1 nm)
Alimanao (1.4 nm)
Tanza (0.5 nm)
Capatan (1.2 nm)
Ruyu (1.3 nm)
Tuguegarao (1.6 nm)
Libag (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 0 nm W 282 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 32 nm N 0
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 42 nm S 179 Cebu Pacific
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 43 nm N 353
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 52 nm E 131 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
0.8 nm E Camp Marcelo Adduro
1.1 nm NE Dr. Ronald P. Guzman Medical Center
1.5 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
1.5 nm SW Tuguegarao Cathedral
1.5 nm S Cagayan
1.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tuguegarao
1.7 nm SW Tuguegarao City Science High School
1.9 nm SW Ateneo de Tuguegarao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:30 2016