Natalungan, Philippines Page

Other names: Natulongan

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.5317 Longitude 125.0236 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Natalungan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natalungan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natalungan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabuntayo (1.4 nm)
Sampagar (4.2 nm)
Kugan (1.5 nm)
Miaray (2.9 nm)
Kibawe (3.1 nm)
Palma (3.2 nm)
Barangcot (3.8 nm)
Kitangat (4.7 nm)
Dancagan (4.8 nm)
Kitaihon (5.4 nm)
Tinactacan (1.9 nm)
Sinanoag (4.7 nm)
Kitobo (5.5 nm)
Tumaras (0.9 nm)
Tumaras (2.7 nm)
Sanipon (4.6 nm)
Balatukan (4.8 nm)
Pinamula (5.2 nm)
Pinanampod (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 13 nm N 2
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 18 nm W 289
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 37 nm N 8 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 44 nm E 123 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 53 nm W 245 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bukidnon
8.5 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
10.1 nm N Maramag River
11.0 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm N Pulangi Dam
11.6 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
12.4 nm SE Cotabato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:09:23 2016