Barangcot, Philippines Page

Other names: Barongkot,Barongcot

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.5900 Longitude 125.0003 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 7° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39409

Weather Charts


Barangcot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barangcot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barangcot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muleta (3.8 nm)
Calabihon (5.0 nm)
Dancagan (1.2 nm)
Kitaotao (3.0 nm)
San Vicente (4.2 nm)
Sambili (4.7 nm)
Manlamonay (5.2 nm)
Pinamalay (5.2 nm)
Kitangat (2.0 nm)
Miaray (2.8 nm)
Kitaihon (3.1 nm)
Balangigay (5.0 nm)
Palma (0.9 nm)
Kibawe (1.5 nm)
Kugan (2.8 nm)
Mabuntayo (3.4 nm)
Natalungan (3.8 nm)
Tumaras (4.7 nm)
Tinactacan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 10 nm N 11
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 16 nm W 279
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 33 nm N 11 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 47 nm E 125 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 53 nm W 241 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Bukidnon
4.8 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
6.9 nm N Maramag River
7.7 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm N Pulangi Dam
7.8 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
10.6 nm NE Mount Butung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:49 2016