Kitobo, Philippines Page

Other names: Kitubo

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.5744 Longitude 125.1050 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kitobo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitobo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaray (3.6 nm)
Kugan (4.5 nm)
Kitaihon (4.6 nm)
Kitangat (5.0 nm)
Natalungan (5.5 nm)
Tumaras (5.6 nm)
Pantian (2.1 nm)
Balangigay (2.5 nm)
Kibureau (4.0 nm)
San Vicente (6.2 nm)
Rawari (0.7 nm)
Dalorong (1.8 nm)
Sanib (2.0 nm)
Malampay (3.1 nm)
Sinanoag (1.5 nm)
Kalapotan (3.6 nm)
Tinactacan (4.4 nm)
Kisawa (4.5 nm)
Manharlahan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 11 nm N 338
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 22 nm W 279
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 34 nm N 1 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 41 nm E 129 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 58 nm N 329 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Bukidnon
8.5 nm NW List of lakes of the Philippines
8.7 nm NW Maramag River
9.8 nm NW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm NW Pulangi Dam
10.6 nm N List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
10.6 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:07:35 2016