Dancagan, Philippines Page

Other names: Dangcagan

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 7.6092 Longitude 125.0042 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 7° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4864

Weather Charts


Dancagan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dancagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dancagan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muleta (4.2 nm)
Calabihon (5.2 nm)
Mangahan (5.4 nm)
Kitaotao (1.9 nm)
San Vicente (3.1 nm)
Sambili (3.5 nm)
Manlamonay (4.0 nm)
Pinamalay (4.1 nm)
Don Carlos (4.2 nm)
Kitangat (1.4 nm)
Kitaihon (2.4 nm)
Miaray (3.2 nm)
Balangigay (4.6 nm)
Barangcot (1.2 nm)
Palma (2.1 nm)
Kibawe (2.6 nm)
Kugan (3.6 nm)
Mabuntayo (4.6 nm)
Natalungan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 8 nm N 11
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 16 nm W 275
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 32 nm N 11 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 47 nm E 127 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 53 nm N 334 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Bukidnon
3.7 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines
5.7 nm N Maramag River
6.5 nm N List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm N Pulangi Dam
6.9 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
9.5 nm NE Mount Butung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:26 2016