Zemborzyce Koscielne, Poland Page

Other names: Zemborzyce Kościelne

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.1500 Longitude 22.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51031

Weather Charts


Zemborzyce Koscielne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemborzyce Koscielne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemborzyce Koscielne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kreznica Jara (1.2 nm)
Majdan Kreznicki (2.5 nm)
Podlesne (1.2 nm)
Zemborzyce (2.5 nm)
Zemborzyce Dolne (2.4 nm)
Wrotkow (3.7 nm)
Stasin (3.9 nm)
Weglinek (4.1 nm)
Majdan Wrotkowski (4.2 nm)
Jezuickie (4.2 nm)
Prawiedniki (0.8 nm)
Kolonia Prawiedniki (1.0 nm)
Nowiny Zemborskie (1.2 nm)
Polanowka (1.3 nm)
Zabia Wola (1.8 nm)
Osmolice (3.4 nm)
Izyce (3.6 nm)
Piotrowice (3.7 nm)
Tuszow (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 5 nm N 317
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 8 nm E 55
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 9 nm E 55 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 65 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 50 nm W 287 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Prawiedniki
0.6 nm S Nowiny, Lublin County
0.6 nm W Krężnica Jara
1.9 nm S Żabia Wola, Gmina Strzyżewice
2.0 nm S Osmolice
1.6 nm SE Polanówka, Lublin County
1.7 nm E Prawiedniki-Kolonia
2.4 nm NW Zemborzyce Dolne
3.0 nm S Piotrowice, Lublin County
3.0 nm S Pszczela Wola
3.0 nm N Zemborzyce Podleśne
2.4 nm NW Zemborzyce Wojciechowskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:32 2016