Nowiny Zemborskie, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Nowiny

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.1333 Longitude 22.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13268

Weather Charts


Nowiny Zemborskie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowiny Zemborskie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nowiny Zemborskie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majdan Kreznicki (1.9 nm)
Krebsowka (2.4 nm)
Strzeszkowice Male (2.9 nm)
Kreznica Jara (1.2 nm)
Zemborzyce Koscielne (1.2 nm)
Podlesne (2.4 nm)
Zemborzyce Dolne (3.1 nm)
Zemborzyce (3.5 nm)
Trojaczkowice (3.5 nm)
Kolonia Prawiedniki (0.6 nm)
Prawiedniki (0.9 nm)
Polanowka (1.2 nm)
Zabia Wola (1.4 nm)
Osmolice (2.3 nm)
Piotrowice (2.6 nm)
Izyce (2.8 nm)
Bystrzyca Stara (3.5 nm)
Tuszow (3.2 nm)
Pawlow (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 6 nm N 328
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 9 nm E 52
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 10 nm E 53 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 63 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 50 nm W 288 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Nowiny, Lublin County
1.0 nm N Krężnica Jara
1.2 nm SE Osmolice
1.2 nm NE Prawiedniki
1.4 nm SE Żabia Wola, Gmina Strzyżewice
2.1 nm S Piotrowice, Lublin County
2.1 nm S Pszczela Wola
1.9 nm E Polanówka, Lublin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:18 2016