Podlesne, Poland Page

Other names: Podlésne

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.1667 Longitude 22.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87602

Weather Charts


Podlesne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlesne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlesne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kreznica Jara (2.0 nm)
Zemborzyce Dolne (2.1 nm)
Zemborzyce (1.7 nm)
Wrotkow (2.5 nm)
Majdan Wrotkowski (3.1 nm)
Jezuickie (3.1 nm)
Weglinek (3.3 nm)
Stasin (3.2 nm)
Rury (4.0 nm)
Rury Wizytkowskie (4.0 nm)
Cmielow (2.5 nm)
Zabia Wola (2.7 nm)
Wolka Abramowicka (2.9 nm)
Zemborzyce Koscielne (1.2 nm)
Prawiedniki (1.8 nm)
Polanowka (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Prawiedniki (2.1 nm)
Zabia Wola (2.8 nm)
Nowiny Zemborskie (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 5 nm W 305
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 7 nm E 59
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 8 nm E 59 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 66 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 50 nm W 285 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Prawiedniki
1.8 nm SW Nowiny, Lublin County
1.9 nm SE Prawiedniki-Kolonia
2.1 nm S Polanówka, Lublin County
1.6 nm SW Krężnica Jara
2.2 nm NW Zemborzyce Podleśne
2.8 nm S Żabia Wola, Gmina Strzyżewice
2.1 nm NW Zemborzyce Dolne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:01:48 2016