Weglinek, Poland Page

Other names: Węglinek

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.2167 Longitude 22.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99563

Weather Charts


Weglinek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weglinek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weglinek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stasin (0.6 nm)
Konopnica (1.1 nm)
Pietrzakowizna (2.1 nm)
Marynin (2.2 nm)
Kozubszczyzna (2.2 nm)
Rury Wizytkowskie (1.2 nm)
Szerokie (2.1 nm)
Helenow (2.1 nm)
Uniszowice (2.5 nm)
Slawin (2.7 nm)
Wola Slawinska (3.0 nm)
Dabrowica (3.4 nm)
Slawinek (3.3 nm)
Rury (1.6 nm)
Majdan Wrotkowski (1.9 nm)
Jezuickie (1.9 nm)
Wrotkow (1.9 nm)
Zemborzyce (1.6 nm)
Zemborzyce Dolne (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 3 nm W 275
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 7 nm E 83
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 8 nm E 80 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 68 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 48 nm W 282 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Stasin, Gmina Konopnica
1.1 nm S Zemborzyce Podleśne
2.1 nm S Zemborzyce Dolne
1.9 nm NW Lipniak, Lublin County
2.4 nm NW Uniszowice
2.4 nm NW Szerokie, Lublin County
2.0 nm SW Zemborzyce Tereszyńskie
2.6 nm SW Zemborzyce Wojciechowskie
1.9 nm W Marynin, Lublin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:52:34 2016