Kampung Bohor, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Bohor

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 6.1730 Longitude 100.4025 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 6° 10' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 9E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kampung Bohor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Bohor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Bohor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kampung Hutan Kandis
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Seberang Alor (0.7 nm)
Kampong Alor Merah (1.2 nm)
Kampung Alor Senjaya (1.5 nm)
Kampung Alor Perang (1.0 nm) Kampong Telok (1.0 nm)
Kampong Dalam Kota (1.0 nm)
Kampung Masjid Lama (1.2 nm)
Kampung Tebu (0.4 nm)
Kampong Temenggong (0.4 nm)
Kampong Hutan (0.4 nm)
Taman Cahaya (0.5 nm)
Kampung Belukar (0.6 nm)
Kampung Tok Sakar (0.7 nm)
Kampung Padang (0.9 nm)
Kampung Tok Kassim (1.0 nm)
Kampung Masjid (1.1 nm)
Kampung Hutan Pulai (1.5 nm)
Langgar Satu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 1 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 34 nm S 165
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 35 nm N 326
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 41 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 45 nm N 359 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of airports in Malaysia
1.9 nm NE Bukit Pinang
2.3 nm SE Langgar, Kedah
2.9 nm SW Darul Aman Stadium
3.8 nm SW City Plaza Alor Setar
3.9 nm SW Zahir Mosque
4.0 nm SW Alor Setar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:08:14 2016