Kampung Tok Kassim, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Tok Kassim

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 6.1579 Longitude 100.3977 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 6° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147544

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kampung Tok Kassim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Tok Kassim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Tok Kassim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Padang (0.4 nm)
Kampong Alor Merah (1.0 nm)
Kampung Hutah Keriang (1.1 nm)
Kampung Tok Sakar (0.2 nm)
Kampung Belukar (0.5 nm)
Kampong Temenggong (0.5 nm)
Kampong Hutan (0.5 nm)
Kampung Tebu (0.6 nm)
Kampung Seberang Alor (0.7 nm)
Kampung Bohor (1.0 nm)
Kampung Hutan Kandis (1.0 nm)
Kampung Masjid (0.2 nm)
Taman Cahaya (0.7 nm)
Kampung Hutan Pulai (0.5 nm)
Kampung Hilir (0.8 nm)
Kampung Aman (1.0 nm)
Kampung Alor Segemat (1.0 nm)
Taman Setia Jaya (1.2 nm)
Kampung Telaga Bata (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 1 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 33 nm S 165
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 35 nm N 328
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 41 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 46 nm N 359 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Darul Aman Stadium
2.2 nm E Langgar, Kedah
2.2 nm N List of airports in Malaysia
2.8 nm NE Bukit Pinang
2.9 nm SW City Plaza Alor Setar
3.0 nm SW Zahir Mosque
3.1 nm SW Alor Setar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:03:23 2016