Kampung Alor Senjaya, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Alor Senjaya

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 6.1873 Longitude 100.3815 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 6° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101932

Weather Charts


Kampung Alor Senjaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Alor Senjaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Alor Senjaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Anak Bukit (0.3 nm)
Kampung Kereta Api (0.6 nm)
Kampong Seberang Chegar (0.9 nm)
Kampong Alor Madi (0.9 nm)
Kampung Pulau Kerengga (1.3 nm)
Istana Sultan Kedah (1.3 nm)
Kampung Alor Gunong (1.4 nm)
Kampung Alor Melintang (1.4 nm)
Kampung Pengkalan Gelong (0.4 nm)
Kampung Hulu (1.1 nm)
Kampung Titi Gajah (1.1 nm)
Kampung Alor Ganu (1.3 nm)
Kampung Padang Sejana (1.4 nm)
Kampung Alor Perang (0.7 nm)
Kampung Hutan Kandis (1.4 nm)
Kampung Titi Besi (1.5 nm)
Kampong Alor Merah (1.2 nm)
Kampung Seberang Alor (1.3 nm)
Kampong Pantai Johor (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 1 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 33 nm N 327
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 35 nm S 164
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 39 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 44 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of airports in Malaysia
2.5 nm E Bukit Pinang
3.1 nm S Darul Aman Stadium
3.3 nm W Paddy Museum
3.8 nm SE Langgar, Kedah
4.1 nm S Zahir Mosque
4.2 nm S City Plaza Alor Setar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:54 2016