Kampung Masjid Lama, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Misjid Lama

World:Malaysia:Kedah
Latitude 6.1769 Longitude 100.4216 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 6° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99020

Weather Charts


Kampung Masjid Lama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Masjid Lama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Masjid Lama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taman Cahaya (1.1 nm)
Kampung Bohor (1.2 nm)
Kampung Hutan Kandis (1.2 nm)
Kampung Belukar (1.3 nm)
Kampong Temenggong (1.4 nm)
Kampong Hutan (1.4 nm)
Kampung Tebu (1.5 nm)
Kampung Tok Sakar (1.7 nm)
Kampong Telok (0.5 nm)
Kampong Dalam Kota (0.5 nm)
Kampong Hilir (1.4 nm)
Kampong Bukit Tinggi (1.6 nm)
Kampong Kubang Lintah (0.8 nm)
Kampong Padang Wat (0.9 nm)
Kampong Alor Setol (0.9 nm)
Kampong Padang Kunyik (1.7 nm)
Langgar Satu (1.6 nm)
Kampong Sungai Mati (1.6 nm)
Kampong Alor Jawi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 1 nm W 298 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 34 nm S 167
VTSA Small KHOUN KHAN Satun 35 nm N 325
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 42 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 45 nm N 357 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Bukit Pinang
1.6 nm NW List of airports in Malaysia
1.8 nm SE Langgar, Kedah
3.9 nm SW Darul Aman Stadium
4.7 nm SW City Plaza Alor Setar
4.8 nm SW Zahir Mosque
4.8 nm SW Alor Setar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:53 2016