Tereki, Latvia Page

Other names: Terechi

World:Latvia:Ciblas Novads
Latitude 56.6270 Longitude 27.6828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 27° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573

Weather Charts


Tereki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tereki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tereki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezerniki (1.7 nm)
Binova (2.1 nm)
Lauci (3.3 nm)
Bringi (3.3 nm)
Sipki (3.2 nm)
Siliniki (4.1 nm)
Latvisu Stiglova (4.3 nm)
Merdzene (4.1 nm)
Lendzeisi (3.7 nm)
Pudinava (5.5 nm)
Pusmucova (1.7 nm)
Nuraugi (2.1 nm)
Avisi (3.0 nm)
Smati (2.9 nm)
Blonti (3.2 nm)
Boluzova (2.3 nm)
Zvirgzdene (3.2 nm)
Vierni (3.1 nm)
Ludza (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVLU Heli Ludza Helipad Ludza 6 nm S 176
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 73 nm N 18 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Pušmucova parish
3.3 nm S Zvirgzdene parish
4.8 nm S Ludza District
4.8 nm S Ludza Municipality
4.9 nm S Ludza Castle
3.3 nm E Blonti parish
9.0 nm N Malnava Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:26 2016