Punam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 부남

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3160 Longitude 128.3902 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17253

Weather Charts


Punam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmu (0.4 nm)
Sant'aehang (0.9 nm)
Yunoe-ri (1.0 nm)
Toksan (1.1 nm)
Yunnae-ri (1.2 nm)
Agyang (0.8 nm)
Soch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Yangp'o (0.6 nm)
Palch'ae (0.9 nm)
Sannae-ri (0.9 nm)
Nonsil (1.3 nm)
K'undaengi (0.2 nm)
Myo-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ugam (1.1 nm)
Wittam (1.1 nm)
Sakkattung (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Myosa-ri (1.3 nm)
Torim (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 12 nm S 170
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 12 nm E 106
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 20 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Haman Stadium
2.5 nm SE Haman Station
3.9 nm SW Gunbuk Station
4.1 nm SE Sanin Station
5.0 nm S Battle of Haman
5.7 nm SW Haman County
5.8 nm SW Wonbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:29 2016