Agyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 악양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3295 Longitude 128.3928 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14238

Weather Charts


Agyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuho (1.0 nm)
Sant'aehang (1.0 nm)
Toksan (1.0 nm)
Ki-dong (1.0 nm)
Hap'yong (1.1 nm)
Hagi-ri (1.1 nm)
Chokkong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sindae (1.4 nm)
Soch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Mok-kol (1.0 nm)
Sangdong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Hadong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Taeiyol (1.3 nm)
Songmu (0.7 nm)
Punam (0.8 nm)
K'undaengi (1.0 nm)
Yangp'o (1.0 nm)
Palch'ae (1.1 nm)
Sannae-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 171
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 12 nm E 110
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 21 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Haman Stadium
3.2 nm S Haman Station
4.7 nm SW Gunbuk Station
4.6 nm SE Sanin Station
5.7 nm S Battle of Haman
6.5 nm SW Haman County
6.6 nm SW Wonbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:36 2016