Wittam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗담

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3015 Longitude 128.3758 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18299

Weather Charts


Wittam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wittam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wittam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunnae-ri (0.5 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Ugo-ri (1.0 nm)
Yuhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Tokchae (1.1 nm)
Simsil (1.4 nm)
Yunoe-ri (0.7 nm)
K'undaengi (0.9 nm)
Songmu (1.2 nm)
Punam (1.1 nm)
Sant'aehang (1.3 nm)
Myo-dong (0.4 nm)
Sakkattung (1.2 nm)
Myosa-ri (0.2 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Sonwang (1.1 nm)
Tokch'on (1.2 nm)
Paeksae (1.5 nm)
Sanae-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 11 nm S 166
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 104 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm N 21 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Haman Stadium
2.3 nm SE Haman Station
2.8 nm SW Gunbuk Station
4.5 nm SE Battle of Haman
4.6 nm SW Haman County
4.7 nm SW Wonbuk Station
4.2 nm SE Sanin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:37 2016