Ch'ugam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 축암,Ch’ugam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3015 Longitude 128.4036 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19602

Weather Charts


Ch'ugam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ugam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ugam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
K'undaengi (1.1 nm)
Myo-dong (1.0 nm)
Sannae-ri (0.5 nm)
Yangp'o (0.8 nm)
Palch'ae (0.9 nm)
Punam (1.1 nm)
Taeiyol (1.4 nm)
Songmu (1.5 nm)
Torim (0.2 nm)
Nonsil (0.7 nm)
Paenamusil (1.1 nm)
Naeil-li (1.2 nm)
Sakkattung (0.5 nm)
Tokch'on (1.0 nm)
Tangsan (1.1 nm)
Kaya (1.4 nm)
Kaya-ri (1.4 nm)
Sonwang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 11 nm S 173
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 20 nm W 232 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 27 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm N 19 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 47 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Haman Stadium
1.5 nm S Haman Station
3.1 nm SE Sanin Station
4.0 nm S Battle of Haman
3.7 nm SW Gunbuk Station
5.3 nm SW Haman County
5.6 nm SW Wonbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:43 2016