Baeteomal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배터말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.4868 Longitude 127.3958 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 45E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116489

Weather Charts


Baeteomal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baeteomal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baeteomal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: K'undae-gol,Daetgol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daedong (0.4 nm)
Soeil (0.7 nm)
Geumtandong (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Malmigae (0.4 nm)
Maepo (0.7 nm)
Garugae (0.9 nm)
Baktteum (0.9 nm)
Myogi (1.0 nm)
Tunggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Deunggol (1.1 nm)
Simong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kangjong (0.8 nm)
Chungch'ong-ni (1.0 nm)
Gamadong (0.3 nm)
Odae (0.5 nm)
Bullodong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 4 nm S 142
RKUC Small G 505 7 nm N 316
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm N 19 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 227 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 25 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Maepo Station
2.8 nm SE Sintanjin Station
3.1 nm NW Bugang Station
4.2 nm NW Mihocheon
4.1 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
5.2 nm S Hoedeok Station
5.4 nm S Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016